Committees

ATTENDANCE/MEMBERSHIP ENGAGEMENT

Nancy Phillips            Co-Chair Mentors

John Andrews            Co-Chair

Brandi Jacques          Co-Chair

Peter Cross

Jim Hopkins

Debbie Marshall

Rebecca Smitherman

Catrina Thompson

BENEVOLENCE

Nancy Young             Co-Chair

Mike Poston                Co-Chair

Jonathan Halsey

Gordon Jenkins

Jennifer Johnson

Kenneth Lance

Curtis Leonard

John Mickey

Meredith Nahstoll

Sara Smith

COMMUNITY OUTREACH

Cathy Robertson        Co-Chair

Vicki Carr                   Co-Chair

Ann Adams

Eric Aft

Linda Davis

Regina Hall

Mary Henshaw

Perry Hudspeth

Ellen Kutcher

Elizabeth Miller

Meredith Nahstoll

Tanya Odom

Rob Phelps

Kara Snodgrass

Bernie Wallace

Twana Wellman-Roebuck

Deborah Wishon

COOK SCHOOL

Debbie Cesta               Co-Chair

Jim Gallaher               Co-Chair

Michele Mitchell         Book Events Co Chair

Ashley Ayuso

Nathan Broyles

Kerry Danelson

Rob Dickerson

Mike Gunter

Lee Hanes

David Hayes

Jim Hopkins

Brandi Jacques

Tom Keen

Kenneth Lance

Lisa Menefee

Lynn Michael

Marilyn Parker

Perry Peterson

Denise Robinson

Rebecca Smitherman
Amanda Wright

FAMILY OF ROTARY/FELLOWSHIP

Amanda Phillips        Co-Chair

Mary Henshaw          Co-Chair

Ashley Ayuso

Mark Dunnagan

Tom Ferrell

Erika Mielke

Nancy Phillips

Denise Robinson

Kara Snodgrass

Gary Strickland

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Amy Gardner             Chair

Peter Cross

Rob Dickerson

John Eller

Erika Mielke

Mark Mielke

Karen Morgan

Marilyn Parker

Taylor Shipley

FOUNDATION OF ROTARY INTERNATIONAL

David Griffith             Chair

Gayle Anderson

John Andrews

Bill Carpenter

Peter Cross

Kerry Danelson

Elliot Fus

Debbie Marshall

Sylvia Oberle

Mark Thompson

GAINES SCHOLARSHIP GOLF TOURNAMENT

Nathan Broyles          Co-Chair

John Baicy                  Co-Chair

John Andrews

Greg Brewer

Brad Carr

Will Childers

Bill Disher

Darryl Head

Debbie Marshall

Lynn Michael

Elizabeth Miller

Perry Peterson

HISTORY

Paul Sinal                   Co-Chair

Nancy Young             Co-Chair

Larry Robbs

Sara Smith

MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

Darryl Head               Co-Chair

Holly Marion             Co-Chair

Lloyd Barnhardt

David Hayes

David Holden

Shana Hurt

Joel McIver

Lynn Michael

John Passmore

Kenny Zheng

PROGRAMS

Art Gibel                     Chair

Eric Aft

Neil Allerton

Gayle Anderson

Art Bloom

Brad Carr

Elliot Fus

Gordon Jenkins

Holly Marion

Sylvia Oberle

Tanya Odom

Steve Poe

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Nancy Tuohy              Co-Chair

Will Childers              Co-Chair

Brandi Jacques

Joel McIver

Sandra Quinsaat

Cathy Robertson

ROTARACT (WFU Club)

Debbie Best                 Co-Chair

Mark Welker              Co-Chair

Mark Thompson

Kenny Zheng

ROTARY SPIRIT & LEADERSHIP

Warren Steen             Chair

John Baicy

Lloyd Barnhardt

Debbie Best

Lionel Branscomb

Greg Brewer

Gerald Chrisco

Amy Gardner

Darryl Head

Holly Marion

Larry Robbs

SCHOLARSHIP

Michael Clements       Chair

Debbie Best

Greg Brewer

Linda Davis

Amy Gardner

Jonathan Halsey

Brent Helms

Marilyn Parker

Mike Poston

Nancy Young

SERGEANT-AT-ARMS

Lynn Michael             Chair

Neil Allerton

Bill Carpenter

Brad Carr

Will Childers

Brent Collins

Regina Hall

Lee Hanes

Brent Helms

David Holden

Jennifer Johnson

Kenneth Lance

Elizabeth Miller

Karen Morgan

Meredith Nahstoll

John Passmore

Rob Phelps

Dow Pizzitola

Sandra Quinsaat

Kara Snodgrass

Catrina Thompson

Amanda Wright